School of Medicine Governance Committees

 

 

Explore & Focus Phase Committee TERM 1 TERM 2
SEAT POSITION SITE FIRST NAME LAST NAME INITIATION EXPIRY INITIATION EXPIRY
CHR Chair Seattle Mark Whipple Appointed Term-exempt position
TCR Themes Committee Rep VACANT Elected Term as dictated by Themes Committee
PEAC Program Evaluation & Assessment Rep Seattle Matthew Cunningham Elected Term as dictated by PEAC
PCC Patient Care Committee Rep VACANT Elected Term as dictated by Explore & Focus Committee
FCR Foundations Committee Rep Seattle Mark  Whipple Elected Term as dictated by Foundations Committee
ADV Career Advisor Seattle Sarah Thomson Appointed Term-exempt position
ELCT Elective Clerkship Committee Seattle Roger  Tatum Appointed Term-exempt position
ACC Academic Co-Chair Seattle Esther Chung Elected 2020 2022 2022 2024
ACCP Academic Co-Chair Past Seattle Susan Merel Elected
Seat 1 Clerkship Rep 1 OB-GYN Seattle Alson Burke Elected 2018 2021 2021 2024
Seat 2 Clerkship Rep 2  Internal Medicine Seattle Susan Merel Elected 2016 2019 2019 2022
Seat 3 Clerkship Rep 3 Pediatrics Seattle Emily Myers Elected 2021 2024 2024 2027
Seat 4 Clerkship Rep 4 EHM Rep Seattle Amanda Kost Elected 2016 2019 2019 2022
Seat 5 Clerkship Rep 5 WRITE/Family Medicine Alaska Barb Doty Elected 2020 2023 2023 2026
Seat 6 Clerkship Rep 6 BIME Seattle Thomas Payne Elected 2019 2022 2022 2025
Seat 7 Clerkship Rep 7 BIME Seattle Douglas  Schaad Elected 2016 2019 2019 2022
Seat 8 Clerkship Rep 8 APC  Seattle Esther Chung Elected 2019 2022 2022 2025
Seat 9 Clerkship Rep 9 Vascular Surgery Seattle Nam Tran Elected 2019 2022 2022 2025
Seat 10 Clerkship Rep 10 Cardiology Seattle Troy Johnston Elected 2019 2022 2022 2025
Seat 11 Clerkship Rep 11 Radiation Oncology Seattle Ralph Ermoian Elected 2021 2024 2024 2027
Seat 12 Regional Member  Internal Medicine Spokane Matthew Hollon Elected 2016 2019 2019 2022
Seat 13 Regional Member  EHM rep Montana Michael Spinelli Elected 2018 2021 2021 2024
S Student Member – Clinical E-18 Spokane Chelsea Denney Elected 2020 2021 2021 2022
S Student Member – Clinical E-18 Seattle Madelyn Peha Elected 2021 2022 2022 2023
S Student Member – Clinical E-16 Wyoming Jaryd Unangst Elected 2020 2021 2021 2022